Home Speak to a lawyer Meet a lawyer Flat fee services About Blog Careers Contact Us Terms & Conditions Privacy Policy Legal Topics
Privacy Policy

If you do not agree to terms of our Privacy Policy we kindly request you to not use this site, or associate mobile apps.

The privacy policy of the Company is being issued in compliance with Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000, Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”), Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.) and all other applicable Sections of Information Technology Act and applicable Rules (including any statutory modifications(s) or re-enactment(s) thereof, for the time being in force)

www.legatoapp.com takes your privacy seriously. We have made our policy as clear as possible so that you can rest assured that you are in good hands.

If you have comments, concerns or any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@legatoapp.com.

1. INTRODUCTION TO PRIVACY PRACTICES FOR WWW.LEGATOAPP.COM:

Sumcircle Technologies Pvt. Ltd. (“the Company”, “we,” or “us” or “site”) is the author and publisher of the internet resource www.legatoapp.com (“Website”) on the world wide web as well as the software and applications provided by www.legatoapp.com, including but not limited to the mobile application ‘Legato’, and the various softwares and applications as may be launched, on timely basis (together with the Website, referred to as the “Services”). The Company is committed to respecting the privacy rights of all users of the Company services provided via www.legatoapp.com and to protecting your personal information.

This privacy policy ("Privacy Policy") explains how we collect, use, share, disclose and protect Personal information about the Users of the Services, including the a Lawyer (s) (whether an individual professional or an organization) or similar institution wishing to be listed, or already listed, on the Website, including designated, authorized associates of such practitioners or institutions (“Practitioner(s)”, “you” or “user”); or a client(s), his/her/ their representatives or affiliates, searching for Practitioners through the Website (“End-User”, “you” or “User”); or Otherwise a user of the Website (“you” or “User” or “visitors”).

We created this Privacy Policy to demonstrate our commitment to the protection of your privacy and your personal information. Your use of and access to the Services is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. Any capitalized term used but not defined in this Privacy Policy shall have the meaning attributed to it in our Terms of Use.

By using the services or by otherwise giving us your information, you will be deemed to have read, understood and agreed to the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy and agree to be bound by the Privacy Policy. You hereby consent to our collection, use and sharing, disclosure of your information as described in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to change, modify, add or delete portions of the terms of this Privacy Policy, at our sole discretion, at any time. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy at any time, do not use any of the services or give us any of your information. If you use the services on behalf of someone else (such as your child) or an entity (such as your employer), you represent that you are authorised by such individual or entity to (i) accept this Privacy Policy on such individual’s or entity’s behalf, and (ii) consent on behalf of such individual or entity to our collection, use and disclosure of such individual’s or entity’s information as described in this Privacy Policy.

Please note our primary concern is to provide a platform for quick and simple online / telephonic / face-to-face consultation.

It is advisable to include only relevant de-identifiable Personal Information in case history and files uploaded by you.

2. INFORMATION THAT MAY BE COLLECTED:

Generally, some of the Services require us to know who you are so that we can best meet your needs. When you access the Services, or through any interaction with us via emails, telephone calls or other correspondence, we may ask you to voluntarily provide us with certain information that personally identifies you or could be used to personally identify you. You hereby consent to the collection of such information by www.legatoapp.com. Without prejudice to the generality of the above, information collected by us from you may include (but is not limited to) the following:

“Personal Information” means as per Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (“SPI Rules”) any information that relates to a natural person, which, either directly or indirectly, in combination with other information available or likely to be available to a body corporate, is capable of identifying such person.

The SPI Rules further define “Sensitive Personal Data or Information” of a person to mean personal information about that person relating to:

The Company will be free to use, collect and disclose information that is freely available in the public domain without your consent.

3. COOKIES:

Cookies are text information files that your web browser places on your computer when you visit a website. Cookies assist in providing non-personal information from you as an online visitor. It can be used in the customization of your preferences when visiting our website.

In addition, our business partners may use cookies to provide us with non-personally identifiable data and information regarding the use of our Site. Specifically, some of our business partners use cookies to show the Company’s ads on other sites on the Internet as a result of you using the Site.

Most browsers accept cookies automatically, but can be configured not to accept them or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. If you choose to have your browser refuse cookies, it is possible that some areas of our sites will not function properly when you view them.

We do not link the information stored in these cookies directly to any of your Personal Information you submit while on the Site, however.

We also automatically collect your Internet Protocol (IP) address (which allows us to understand how you use our site and to enable us to make changes to our site in order to improve your user experience); information regarding your computer and your connection to our site (such as your browser type, operating system, and platform); and your user history to, through, and away from our site (such as session information, page loading times, page errors and broken links, the length of your visits to specific pages within our site, and other information related to your experience on our site).

4. WEB BEACONS:

In limited circumstances we also may use Web Beacons to collect anonymous, non-personal information about your use of our Site and the sites of selected sponsors and advertisers, and your use of emails, special promotions or newsletters we send to you. “Web Beacons” are tiny graphic image files imbedded in a web page or email that provide a presence on the web page or email and send back to its home server information from the user’s browser. The information collected by web beacons allows us to statistically monitor how many people are using the Site and selected sponsors' and advertisers' sites, or opening our emails, and for what purposes.

5. WEBSITE ANALYTICS:

We may use third party website analytics services in connection with the Site. These website analytics services do not collect Personal Information that you do not voluntarily enter into the Site. These services do not track your browsing habits across websites, which do not use their services. We are using the information collected from these services to find usability problems to make the Site easier to use. The recordings will never identify you or your account.

6. STORAGE OF INFORMATION:

We store all Traffic Data and review postings indefinitely, even after “deletion,” and may archive such information elsewhere. We store all Personal Information until you request that we modify or delete it, in which case we may still end up retaining some of that information, as it may be impossible to remove your account without some residual information being retained by us. The Company has no obligation to delete any data or information you provide on a Case History Form following termination of your account or the account of any professional to whom your Case History Form was submitted through the Site. Registered users who wish to close their account should write in at support@legatoapp.com.

7. CHILDREN:

Our Website is not directed at children, and we do not seek to collect any information from children including those under the age of 18. If we learn that we have received any information from an individual under the age of 18, we will use that information only to respond directly to that child (or a parent or legal guardian) to inform him or her that he or she cannot use the Services and subsequently we will delete that information from our own servers.

8. HOW INFORMATION ABOUT YOU MAY BE USED BY THE COMPANY:

Personal information like your case history (optional), gender and age details is collected when you start a new consultation request. These are saved in your account for future reference and future consultation requests. These details in conjunction with your questions are shared with Consulting Practitioner(s) s to help them answer your questions to the best of their knowledge.

Once the consultation is complete, we may share your questions (without any personal information) and respective answers by Practitioner(s) on site, to enable site visitors to learn from your case experiences. We may also use your de-identified Personal Information to run (or authorize third parties to run) statistical research on individual or aggregate trends. Such research would only use your Personal Information in an anonymous manner that cannot be tied directly back to you.

Primarily your email will be used to:

However, in other instances, non-personal information collected may be used for statistical analysis, improvement of services, and customization of web design, content layout and services.

9. CONFEDENTIALITY/ SHARING OF INFORMATION:

We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties. We do not share your information with third parties for purposes other than that of providing you the services as mentioned in point 8 and below sub-points to this point in this Privacy Policy document.

To provide the service offered through this Web site, we will forward your information to the Practitioner(s) s identified when you complete our form and request a consultation in order for them to contact you, to evaluate your needs, and to determine whether to represent you. When you submit your request, you consent to release of your information to those Practitioner(s) s. As part of this process, the Practitioner(s) s agree to keep your information confidential and agree not to share it with any third party without your express permission.

We will disclose your information to proper Government authorities when we have a good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with applicable laws, valid legal process, a court order, a current judicial proceeding, or to protect our rights or property.

In order to customize your advertising interactions, we may share Personal Information with advertisers and other third parties only on an aggregate (i.e., non-personally-identifiable) basis.

We may share your de-identified Personal Information with third parties to enable them to run statistical research on individual or aggregate trends.

We share Personal Information and Traffic Data with our business partners who assist us by performing core services (such as Consultations, maintenance of site, hosting, billing, fulfillment, or data storage and security) related to our operation of the Site and/or by making certain Interactive Tools available to our users. Those business partners shall be bound to uphold the same standards of security and confidentiality that we have promised to you in this Privacy Policy, and they will only use your Contact Data and other Personal Information to carry out their specific business obligations to www.legatoapp.com and to provide your requested services.

We may transfer information about you to another company in connection with a merger, sale or acquisition by or of www.legatoapp.com. In this event, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you before information about you is transferred and becomes subject to a different privacy policy

10. USER CHOICE AND CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:

As a registered user of the Site, you can modify/delete Personal Information you have included in your profile. However, it may be impossible to remove your information without some residual information being retained by the Company.

Please note that the Company has no obligation to delete any data or information following termination of your account. We would try our best to remove/mask any unintentional disclosure of personal information by you during consultations, but are not obligated to do so.

11. SECURITY:

You make the choice of making your data available to consulting Practitioner(s) s. We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information. For example we use multiple layers of firewall security and different degree of encryption for your sensitive personal data.

Our employees and consulting Practitioner(s) s may share case information with each other for payment and operational purposes, only in order to provide efficient Professional services.

Your personal data may in some situations be seen by third parties, such as Practitioner(s)  or operations and maintenance contractors repairing and maintaining our technical systems. The respective contracts require businesses to protect the information we share with them. The Company will use the information received to provide our services in the best interest of the company.

We will share your case information when required to comply with court order or other legal process. We may use and share your case information to protect the rights, property or safety of the Company or another party, or to respond to claims that any posting or other content violates the rights of third parties.

www.legatoapp.com website may contain links to other sites. Please observe that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our site and to read the privacy statements these websites.

We might send notifications, reminders and health information to the email ids provided by you. The Company will not be responsible for the information loss or privacy loss due to the incorrect email id provided by you.

Although we make good faith efforts to receive, transmit and store Personal Information in a secure operating environment that is not open to the public, you should understand that there is no such thing as complete security and confidentiality, and we do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures of your Personal Information. If we become aware that your Personal Information has been disclosed in a manner not in accordance with this Privacy Policy, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you of the nature and extent of the disclosure (to the extent we know that information) as soon as reasonably possible and as permitted by law.

12. PRACTITIONER(S) S:

Practitioner(s) s and their employees should be particularly aware of their obligations of client / user confidentiality, both in communicating with the Company and in consulting users via www.legatoapp.com does not have, and will not accept, any obligations of confidentiality with respect to any communications other than those expressly stated in this Privacy Policy and the Company’s Terms of Use.

13. OPT-OUT INSTRUCTIONS:

You may opt-out by changing the settings at your profile page. This opt-out does not apply to communications we have with you to complete your order or provide the service you requested. Understand, however, that, by electing this option, you may limit the functionality of this Web site and the amount of information and services we can provide to you. You may revoke your opt-out option at any time by contacting us using the information provided above.

14. UPDATES AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY:

Protecting your privacy online is an evolving area, and www.legatoapp.com is constantly evolving to meet these demands. We therefore reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. We will post any Privacy Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant, we will provide a more prominent notice (including, for certain services, email notification of Privacy Policy changes).

15. PRIVACY STATEMENTS

15.1 ALL USERS NOTE:

This section applies to all users.

Accordingly, a condition of each User’s use of and access to the Services is their acceptance of the Terms of Use, which also involves acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy. Any user that does not agree with any provisions of the same has the option to discontinue the Services provided by the Company immediately.

All the information provided to the Company by a User, including Personal Information or any Sensitive Personal Data or Information, is voluntary. You understand that the Company may use certain information of yours, which has been designated as Personal Information or ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules, (a) for the purpose of providing you the Services, (b) for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, (c) for sale or transfer of such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates (d) for communication purpose so as to provide you a better way of booking appointments and for obtaining feedback in relation to the Practitioner(s) and their practice, (e) debugging customer support related issues. The Company also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the End-User for the following purposes:

If you have voluntarily provided your Personal Information to the Company for any of the purposes stated above, you hereby consent to such collection and use of such information by the Company. However, the Company shall not contact you on your telephone number(s) for any purpose including those mentioned in this Privacy Policy, if such telephone number is registered with the Do Not Call registry (“DNC Registry”) without your express, clear and un-ambiguous written consent.

Collection, use and disclosure of information which has been designated as Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ under the SPI Rules requires your express consent. By affirming your assent to this Privacy Policy, you provide your consent to such use, collection and disclosure as required under applicable law.

The Company does not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Services and, therefore, the Company specifically disclaims any liability with regard to the Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Services, and you agree that you waive any claims against the Company relating to same, and to the extent such waiver may be ineffective, you agree to release any claims against the Company relating to the same.

You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of account registration. If your personal information changes, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change on our member information page or by contacting us through  support@legatoapp.com. We will make good faith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable. If you provide any information that is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete (or becomes untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete), or the Company has reasonable grounds to suspect that the information provided by you is untrue, inaccurate, out of date or incomplete, the Company may, at its sole discretion, discontinue the provision of the Services to you. There may be circumstances where the Company will not correct, delete or update your Personal Data, including (a) where the Personal Data is opinion data that is kept solely for evaluative purpose; and (b) the Personal Data is in documents related to a prosecution if all proceedings relating to the prosecution have not been completed.

If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you Services, contact us through support@legatoapp.com. We will retain your information for as long as your account with the Services is active and as needed to provide you the Services. We shall not retain such information for longer than is required for the purposes for which the information may lawfully be used or is otherwise required under any other law for the time being in force. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes. Please note that your withdrawal of consent, or cancellation of account may result in the Company being unable to provide you with its Services or to terminate any existing relationship the Company may have with you.

The Company may require the User to pay with a credit card, wire transfer, debit card or cheque for Services for which subscription amount(s) is/are payable. The Company will collect such User’s credit card number and/or other financial institution information such as bank account numbers and will use that information for the billing and payment processes, including but not limited to the use and disclosure of such credit card number and information to third parties as necessary to complete such billing operation. Verification of credit information, however, is accomplished solely by the User through the authentication process. User’s credit-card/debit card details are transacted upon secure sites of approved payment gateways which are digitally under encryption, thereby providing the highest possible degree of care as per current technology. However, the Company provides you an option not to save your payment details. User is advised, however, that internet technology is not full proof safe and User should exercise discretion on using the same.

Due to the communications standards on the Internet, when a User or the End-User or anyone who visits the Website, the Company automatically receives the URL of the site from which anyone visits. The Company also receives the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using, email patterns, as well as the name of User’s ISP. This information is used to analyze overall trends to help the Company to improve its Service. The linkage between User’s IP address and User’s personally identifiable information is not shared with or disclosed to third parties. Notwithstanding the above, the Company may share and/or disclose some of the aggregate findings (not the specific data) in anonymized form (i.e., non-personally identifiable) with advertisers, sponsors, investors, strategic partners, and others in order to help grow its business.

User may have limited access to the Website without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can make appointments with the Practitioner(s) s by providing their name and phone number. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Website, a User must first create an account on our Website. To create an account, a User is required to provide the following information, which such User recognizes and expressly acknowledges is Personal Information allowing others, including the Company, to identify the User: name, User ID, email address, country, ZIP/postal code, age, phone number, password chosen by the User and valid financial account information. Other information requested on the registration page, including the ability to receive promotional offers from the Company, is optional. The Company may, in future, include other optional requests for information from the User to help the Company to customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User.

This Privacy Policy applies to Services that are owned and operated by the Company. The Company does not exercise control over the sites displayed as search results or links from within its Services. These other sites may place their own cookies or other files on the Users’ computer, collect data or solicit personal information from the Users, for which the Company is not responsible or liable. Accordingly, the Company does not make any representations concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor does the Company guarantee the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information, data, text, software, sound, photographs, graphics, videos, messages or other materials available on such websites. The inclusion or exclusion does not imply any endorsement by the Company of the website, the website's provider, or the information on the website. If you decide to visit a third party website linked to the Website, you do this entirely at your own risk. The Company encourages the User to read the privacy policies of that website.

The Website may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. Such Users, including any moderators or administrators, are not authorized the Company representatives or agents, and their opinions or statements do not necessarily reflect those of the Company and they are not authorized to bind the Company to any contract. The Company hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any reliance or misuse of such information that is made available by Users or visitors in such a manner.

The Company does not collect information about the visitors of the Website from other sources, such as public records or bodies, or private organisations, save and except for the purposes of registration of the Users (the collection, use, storage and disclosure of which each End User must agree to under the Terms of Use in order for the Company to effectively render the Services).

The Company maintains a strict "No-Spam" policy, which means that the Company does not intend to sell, rent or otherwise give your e-mail address to a third party without your consent.

The Company takes your right to privacy very seriously and other than as specifically stated in this Privacy Policy, will only disclose your Personal Information in the event it is required to do so by law, rule, regulation, law enforcement agency, governmental official, legal authority or similar requirements or when the Company, in its sole discretion, deems it necessary in order to protect its rights or the rights of others, to prevent harm to persons or property, to fight fraud and credit risk, or to enforce or apply the Terms of Use.

PRACTITIONERS NOTE:

This section applies to all Practitioners.

As part of the registration as well as the application creation and submission process that is available to Practitioners on www.legatoapp.com, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the Practitioners.

All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all Practitioners, and all Practitioners are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to the Company, failing which they are required to leave the Services, including the Website immediately.

Practitioners’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide to the Company, is used to help the Practitioners describe and identify themselves. This information is exclusively owned by the Company. You will be the owner of your information and you consent to the Company in collecting, using, processing and/or disclosing this information for the purposes hereinafter stated. The Company may use such information for commercial purposes and in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. The Company also reserves the right to use information provided by or about the Practitioner for the following purposes:

The Company automatically enables the listing of Practitioners’ information on its Website for every ‘Lawyers” added to a Practice using its software. The Practitioner information listed on Website is displayed when End-Users search for Practitioners on Website, and the Practitioner information listed on Website is used by End-Users to request for Practitioners appointments. Any personally identifiable information of the Practitioners listed on the Website is not generated by the Company and is provided to the Company by Practitioners who wish to enlist themselves on the Website, or is collected by the Company from the public domain. The Company displays such information on its Website on an as-is basis making no representation or warranty on the accuracy or completeness of the information. As such, we strongly encourage Practitioners to check the accuracy and completeness of their information from time to time, and inform us immediately of any discrepancies, changes or updates to such information. The Company will, however, take reasonable steps to ensure the accuracy and completeness of this information.

The Company may also display information for Practitioners who have not signed up or registered for the Services, provided that the Practitioners have consented to the Company in collecting, processing and/or disclosing their information on the Website. Such Practitioners are verified by the Company or its associates, and the Company makes every effort to capture accurate information for such Practitioners. However, the Company does not undertake any liability for any incorrect or incomplete information appearing on the Website for such Practitioners.

END-USERS NOTE:

This section applies to all End-Users.

As part of the registration/application creation and submission process that is available to End-Users on this Website, certain information, including Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information is collected from the End-Users.

All the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to all End-Users, and all End-Users are therefore required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein prior to submitting any Personal Information or Sensitive Personal Data or Information to the Company, failing which they are required to leave the Company immediately.

If you have inadvertently submitted any such information to the Company prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is collected, processed, stored, used or disclosed, then you may access, modify and delete such information by using options provided on the Website. In addition, you can, by sending an email to support@legatoapp.com, inquire whether the Company is in possession of your personal data, and you may also require the Company to delete and destroy all such information.

End-Users’ personally identifiable information, which they choose to provide on the Website is used to help the End-Users describe/identify themselves. Other information that does not personally identify the End-Users as an individual, is collected by the Company from End-Users (such as, patterns of utilization described above) and is exclusively owned by the Company may also use such information in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form for research, statistical analysis and business intelligence purposes, and may sell or otherwise transfer such research, statistical or intelligence data in an aggregated or non-personally identifiable form to third parties and affiliates. In particular, the Company reserves with it the right to use anonymized End-User demographics information and anonymized End-User health information for the following purposes:

The Company will communicate with the End-Users through email, phone and notices posted on the Website or through other means available through the service, including text and other forms of messaging. The End-Users can change their e-mail and contact preferences at any time by logging into their "Account" at www.legatoapp.comf and changing the account settings.

At times, the Company conducts a User survey to collect information about End-Users' preferences. These surveys are optional and if End-Users choose to respond, their responses will be kept anonymous. Similarly, the Company may offer contests to qualifying End-Users in which we ask for contact and demographic information such as name, email address and mailing address. The demographic information that the Company collects in the registration process and through surveys is used to help the Company improve its Services to meet the needs and preferences of End-Users.

The Company may keep records of electronic communications and telephone calls received and made for making appointments or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services, customer support, research and development and for better listing of Practitioners.

The Company may also disclose or transfer End-Users’ personal and other information provided by a User, to a third party as part of reorganization or a sale of the assets of the Company corporation division or company. Any third party to which, the Company transfers or sells its assets to will have the right to continue to use the personal and other information that End-Users provide to us, in accordance with the Terms of Use.

To the extent necessary to provide End-Users with the Services, the Company may provide their Personal Information to third party contractors who work on behalf of or with the Company to provide End-Users with such Services, to help the Company communicate with End-Users or to maintain the Website. Generally these contractors do not have any independent right to share this information, however certain contractors who provide services on the Website, including the providers of online communications services, may use and disclose the personal information collected in connection with the provision of these Services in accordance with their own privacy policies. In such circumstances, you consent to us disclosing your Personal Information to contractors, solely for the intended purposes only.

VISITORS NOTE:

No sensitive personal data or information is automatically collected by the Company from any casual visitors of this website, who are merely perusing the Website.

Nevertheless, certain provisions of this Privacy Policy are applicable to even such casual visitors, and such casual visitors are also required to read and understand the privacy statements set out herein, failing which they are required to leave this Website immediately.

If you, as a casual visitor, have inadvertently browsed any other page of this Website prior to reading the privacy statements set out herein, and you do not agree with the manner in which such information is obtained, collected, processed, stored, used, disclosed or retained, merely quitting this browser application should ordinarily clear all temporary cookies installed by the Company. All visitors, however, are encouraged to use the “clear cookies” functionality of their browsers to ensure such clearing / deletion, as www.legatoapp.com cannot guarantee, predict or provide for the behaviour of the equipment of all the visitors of the Website.

You are not a casual visitor if you have willingly submitted any personal data or information to the Company through any means, including email, post or through the registration process on the Website. All such visitors will be deemed to be, and will be treated as, Users for the purposes of this Privacy Policy, and in which case, all the statements in this Privacy Policy apply to such persons.

16. ADDRESS FOR PRIVACY QUESTIONS:

Should you have questions about this Privacy Policy or the Company’s information collection, use and disclosure practices, you may contact, the Data Protection Officer appointed by the Company. We will use reasonable efforts to respond promptly to any requests, questions or concerns, which you may have regarding our use of your personal information. If you have any grievance with respect to our use of your information, you may communicate such grievance to the Data Protection Officer:

Name of Authorised person:

Name of the Company:

Address:

Phone:

Email:

Last Updated on January 31th, 2017

Copyright 2016-2017 Sumcircle Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved